Myristic Acid

Myristic acid, a long-chain saturated fatty acid (14:0), is one of the most abundant fatty acids in milk fat (above 10%) (Verruck et al., 2019). This fatty acid is known because it accumulates fat in the body, however, its consumption also impacts positively on cardiovascular health.

Nutrients

Benefits

  • Moisturising
  • Anti Aging
  • Reduce Pores
  • Fight Acne
  • Antioxident

Uses

  • Skin Care
  • Matcha For Hair
  • Matcha Powder For Makeup
  • Matcha Baum
  • Matcha Cleanser And Mask

SHOP THIS INGREDIENT

RECENTLY VIEWED