Konjac Root Powder

Konjac, also known as glucomannan, is an herb that grows in parts of Asia. It's known for its starchy corm, a tuber-like part of the stem that grows underground. The corm is used to make a rich source of soluble dietary fiber. Konjac is used as a gelatin substitute and to thicken or add texture to foods.

Nutrients

Benefits

  • Soothing Nerves, Nourishing The Skin
  • Improves Skin Health
  • Help To Nourish The Skin And Sustain It's Health
  • Help To Maintain Skin Moisture Levels
  • Repairing Skin For Anti-ageing

Uses

  • Skin Care
  • Oil Control Acne
  • Konjac Sponge Pearl Powder
  • Konjac Extract Powder

SHOP THIS INGREDIENT

RECENTLY VIEWED