Jasmine

Jasmine is a genus of shrubs and vines in the olive family. Jasmines are widely cultivated for the characteristic fragrance of their flowers.

Nutrients

  • Linalool
  • Benzoic Acetate
  • Salicylic Acid

Benefits

  • Antioxidant Properties
  • Relieves Inflammation
  • Relaxing Effect
  • Dental Inflammation Relief
  • Controls Oiliness
  • Reduce Clogging And Blocking Of Pores
  • Help To Fight Against Acene
  • Inhibits The Enzyme That Causes The Appearance Of Ageing Skin
  • Plumps Skin While Hydrating
  • Help Skin Retain Moisture For Ant-ageing Benefits

Uses

  • Moisturizer
  • Anti-Aging Treatment
  • Hair Growth Aid
  • Aromatherapy
  • Skin Care
  • For Dry And Irritated Skin
  • Acne
  • Juniperberry Essential Oil For Massage

SHOP THIS INGREDIENT

RECENTLY VIEWED