Camellia Seed Oil

Known in Japan as Tsubaki oil and used for centuries in skin care by the Japanese, it is a lightweight oil that easily absorbs into the skin. Rich in essential fatty acids, Omega 3 and 6 and high in oleic acid, camellia oil is rapidly absorbed and penetrates the deepest levels of the skin, resulting in increased softness and suppleness.

Nutrients

  • Vitamin A
  • Vitamin B
  • Vitamin C
  • Vitamin E
  • Oleic Acid (Omega 9)

Benefits

  • Anti-Aging
  • Skin Brightening
  • Skin Firming
  • Moisturizing
  • Anti-Acne
  • Overall Improved Complexion

Uses

  • Makeup Remover
  • Prevents Split Ends
  • Soothes Itchy Skin (Including Scalp)
  • Hair and Nail Growth

RECENTLY VIEWED